HOME RENT VW BUS T3 "WÖLFI"

VW Bus T3 "Wölfi"

Grünen, CH
Campervan
4 seats
4 sleeping spots
Nicole und Yves
Nicole und Yves

  • Non binding booking request

    After the lender accepted the booking request you have to confirm to book bindingly. READ MORE

  • Standard cancellation policy

    Cancel for free up to 60 days prior to the trip READ MORE


Description

Mit einem alten VW-Bus in die Ferien zu fahren ist nie eine Standard-Reise - Es ist viel mehr! Man reist in einem Stück Vergangenheit, geniesst bei offenem Fenster den Fahrtwind, lauscht dem gleichmässigen Knattern des Motörchens und winkt den vielen freudigen Bestaunern auf dem Weg zum Ziel zu. Camping mit einem VW Bus wirkt extrem entschleunigen und doch begiebt man sich auf sein eigenes, kleines Abenteuer. Wir lieben die Reise mit unserem Bus - hoffentlich auch du! Unser „Wölfi“ ist ein alter VW-Bus mit einem selfmade-Campingausbau (nicht von uns). Trotz seines Alters ist „Wölfi“ noch top in Schuss! Aber Achtung - ein alter VW-Motor soll nicht immer mit Vollgas betrieben werden - bist du cool genug um mit 80-90km/h auf der Autobahn zu fahren? ;-) Das inkludierte Equipment liefert alles Nötige für die outdoor-Küche und im Aufstelldach lässt es sich wunderbar die Nacht verbringen. Feel the nostalgie-power: kontaktier uns jetzt :-)


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW T3
Registration date (year)
1981
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Manual
Number of gears
4
Fuel
Gas
Fuel consumption per 100 km
10 l/100km
Capacity of fuel tank
50 l
Mileage
100000-150000 km
Lenght in metres
4.7 m
Width in metres
2 m
Allowed total weight in tons
2.36 t
Tare weight in tons
1.61 t
Performance in horse power
70 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
1.6 l

Equipment
4 sleeping spots
Power supply, Cable reel, Heavy current connection, Extra battery
Cool box
Sink
Heating
Curtains
Radio, MP3, iPhone Connection
Dishes
Navigationsgerät (optional)
Camping table
Camping chairs
Bike rack, Roof rack
Fresh water tank, Waste water tank
Grill, Fire extinguisher, Gas cooker for outside, Gas bottle, Levelling ramp, Mosquito net, Cable reel, Carpet for tent
Veloträger für 2 Fahrräder inklusive - Achtung, keine E-Bikes möglich, Bus-Vorzelt (optional), Campingzelt für 2Personen (optional)

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
159 CHF per night
Min. 6 nights
Off season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
139 CHF per night
Min. 6 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
139 CHF per night
Min. 6 nights
Discounts
5% Last-minute discount
5% Long-trip discount
Surcharge
30% Short booking surcharge

Rental Terms
Free kilometers included per rental night
150 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of renter
21 Years
Min. length of driver's licence possession
2 Years
Parking spot available during rental
No
Additonal rental conditions
Die obligatorische Übergabepauschale von CHF 100 (Instruktion in Fahrzeug und Equipment) sowie die obligatorische Endreinigung von CHF 150 ist dem Vermieter bei der Fahrzeugübergabe zu bezahlen, sofern nicht bereits per MyCamper bezahlt. Zusätzliches Zubehör wie auch Mehrkilometer-Pakete können bei Fahrzeugabholung dazu gebucht werden. Allfällige Mehrkilometer werden nach Rückgabe mit CHF 0.65 berechnet.

Insurance
Insurance
MyCamper-Baloise insurance
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance not included
Deposit
CHF 2’000
Deductible (casco)
CHF 200
Interior insurance
Optional
Payment method of deposit
Cash
TWINT
Bank transfer

Extras
Interior cleaning
CHF 150 per booking
Busvorzelt Standard
CHF 150 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 500km
CHF 320 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 1000km
CHF 625 per booking
Zuschlag für Fahrer unter 21 Jahre
CHF 40 Daily
Campingzelt für 2Personen
CHF 50 per booking
Navigationsgerät
CHF 30 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 750km
CHF 465 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 250km
CHF 165 per booking

Handover times
This booking may incur extra charges for early pickup and late dropoff.

Early Pickup

Pickup before 2 pm
+ CHF 69.50

Late Dropoff

Dropoff after 11 am
+ CHF 69.50
Pickup times Dropoff times
Monday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Tuesday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Wednesday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Thursday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Friday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Saturday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00
Sunday 06:00 - 21:00 06:00 - 21:00

Cancellation policy

Renters can cancel their booking free of charge up to 60 days before the start of the rental period. Up to 30 days before the start of the rental period, 60% of the rental fee will be charged to cover lender's fees, insurance costs and MyCamper service fees; less than 30 days before the start of the rental period, the full amount will be charged.


Booking method

With the non binding booking request you can send a request which is accepted or declined from the lender. Only when it's accepted you can finalize the booking and proceed with payment.


0 Reviews

No reviews

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Email address confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Private lender

Nicole und Yves

Grünen BE

Verified by MyCamper
Wir sind zwei - (mittlerweile drei) richtige Weltenbummler. Ob Amerika, Australien, Afrika oder Europa - wir lieben es die Landschaft mit dem fahrenden Haus zu erkunden. Am liebsten sind uns dabei alte Volkswagen - und da unsere „Flotte“ irgendwie immer grösser wird stellen wir unseren "Wölfi" (VW T3) zur Verfügung, damit auch du dieses Gefühl der Freiheit und Unabhängigkeit erleben kannst.
Member since
March 2021
Language
DE / EN

Location

Grünen BE

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 139 per night
Min. 6 nights

Travel date

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe with MyCamper &

Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper
Roadside assistance and reduction of deductible can be added during checkout

Similar vehicles

Close to Grünen BE