HOME RENT CHILLIBUS
Campervan
4 seats
4 sleeping spots
Tobias
Tobias

  • Non binding booking request

    After the lender accepted the booking request you have to confirm to book bindingly. READ MORE

  • Top Lender

    Top lenders have a high acceptance rate and very good ratings.

  • Standard cancellation policy

    Cancel for free up to 60 days prior to the trip READ MORE


Description

Mein VW-Bus «Chillibus» ist ein großartiges Fahrzeug für junge und junggebliebene Campingfreunde. Idealerweise für 2 Erwachsene und 2 Kinder/Jugendliche. Er bietet alles nötige was man für unterwegs benötigt. Für eine gemütlichen Start in Tag ist auch eine Espresso-Kaffeemaschine an Board. Die Faszination von kurzfristigen Ausflügen oder längerem Reisen ist mit diesem VW-Bus immer wieder ein erholsames Erlebnis. Mit der Solaranlage ist ein autarkes Campen jenseits der der offiziellen Plätzen möglich. Für mich war und ist es seither eine neue Form von Erholung. «Der Weg ist das Ziel» geniesse das Leben.


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW T6.1 California Ocean 2.0 TDI Edition 4Motion
Registration date (year)
2020
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Automatic
Number of gears
7
Fuel
Diesel
Fuel consumption per 100 km
8 l/100km
Capacity of fuel tank
80 l
Mileage
0-50000 km
Lenght in metres
4.9 m
Width in metres
1.9 m
Allowed total weight in tons
3.08 t
Performance in horse power
150 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2 l
Additional attributes
Aircon in the driver's cabin, Rear view camera, Cruise control, Power steering, Four wheel drive, Auxiliary heating, Reverse parking system, Anti-skid-system, Central locking

Equipment
4 sleeping spots
Power supply, Solar panel, Extra battery, Cable reel
2-burner stove
Cool box
Sink
Outdoor shower
Air conditioning
Heating
Roller blinds, Tinted windows
Indoor table
GPS, USB, Radio
Dishes
Baby seat latch
Camping table
Camping chairs
Trailer hitch, Bike rack
Fresh water tank, Waste water tank
Heat-absorbing glass, Winter ready, Winter tires
Water canister, Levelling ramp, Gas bottle, Awning, Cable reel, Grill

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
170 CHF per night
Min. 3 nights
Off season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
170 CHF per night
Min. 3 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
155 CHF per night
Min. 3 nights
Discounts
3% Last-minute discount
8% Long-trip discount
Surcharge
10% Short booking surcharge

Rental Terms
Free kilometers included per rental night
300 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of renter
25 Years
Min. length of driver's licence possession
5 Years
Parking spot available during rental
Yes
Additonal rental conditions
Mehr gefahrene Km werden mit CHF 0.65 pro Km verrechnet, Sorgfaltpflicht der Einrichtungen sowie deren Sauberkeit ist erwünscht. Beschädigte sowie verloren gegangene Gegenstände oder unsachgemässer Umgang/ Handhabung werden nach Abklärung verrechnet., Das ziehen von jeglicher Art von Anhängern ist nicht gestattet.

Insurance
Insurance
Comprehensive cover from the vehicle owner
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance included
Deposit
CHF 1’200
Deductible (casco)
CHF 1’000
Interior insurance
Optional
Payment method of deposit
Cash
TWINT

Extras
Fahrradträger (klappbar) für Anhängerkupplung
CHF 14 Daily
Innenreinigung
CHF 180 per booking

Handover times
From to
Monday 08:00 17:00
Tuesday 08:00 17:00
Wednesday 08:00 17:00
Thursday 08:00 17:00
Friday 08:00 17:00
Saturday 08:00 17:00
Sunday 08:00 17:00

Cancellation policy

Renters can cancel their booking free of charge up to 60 days before the start of the rental period. Up to 30 days before the start of the rental period, 60% of the rental fee will be charged to cover lender's fees, insurance costs and MyCamper service fees; less than 30 days before the start of the rental period, the full amount will be charged.


Booking method

With the non binding booking request you can send a request which is accepted or declined from the lender. Only when it's accepted you can finalize the booking and proceed with payment.


15 Reviews

Michael
June 2021
Hammer…!!! Als Erstkunde haben wir eine Top Einführung und Erklärung des Fahrzeuges bekommen. Tobias betreibt dies nicht nur als Hobby sondern auch aus großer Leidenschaft. Der VW Bus ist in einem 1A Zustand. Kann Tobias nur weiterempfehlen.

Raphael
May 2021
Der Chillibus lässt nichts zu wünschen übrig, top ausgestattet und sehr gepflegt. Mit der Solaranlage hat man bezüglich Übernachtungsplatz nochmals mehr Flexibilität. Der Kontakt und die Übergabe mit Tobias sind super freundlich und professionell. Wir werden den Chillibus gerne wieder mieten, vielen Dank!

Chris
May 2021
Super Camper, professionelle und sympathische Einweisung - selbst für uns "Neulinge". Freundlicher Vermieter mit super Kommunikation. Der Bus hat unsere Erwartungen hinsichtlich Equipment und Komfort absolut übertroffen. Danke, dass wir uns den Chillibus leihen durften!

SHOW MORE REVIEWS

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Email address confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Private lender

Tobias

Grosswangen LU

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
June 2020
Language
DE / EN

Location

Grosswangen LU

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 170 per night
Min. 3 nights

Travel date

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe with MyCamper

Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper
Roadside assistance and reduction of deductible can be added during checkout

Similar vehicles

Close to Grosswangen LU