HOME RENT COLUMBUS

ColumBus

Gossau, CH
Campervan
4 seats
3 sleeping spots
Sandro
Sandro

  • Standard cancellation policy

    Cancel for free up to 60 days prior to the trip READ MORE


Description

Home is where you drop your Anchor, nun ist unser Bus kein Boot aber steig ein und fühl dich Zuhause. Unser Bus ist super in Schuss und bietet Platz für bis zu 4 Personen. Ein Doppelbett im Heck und ein Bett im vorderen Bereich für 2 Kinder oder eine Erwachsene Person. Unser Zuhause auf Rädern.


Vehicle
Brand, Type
Registration date (year)
2011
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Manual
Number of gears
6
Fuel
Diesel
Fuel consumption per 100 km
10 l/100km
Capacity of fuel tank
90 l
Mileage
100000-150000 km
Lenght in metres
6 m
Width in metres
2.05 m
Allowed total weight in tons
3.5 t
Performance in horse power
130 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2.3 l
Additional attributes
Aircon in the driver's cabin, Auxiliary heating, Rear view camera, Cruise control, Anti-skid-system, Power steering, Central locking

Equipment
3 sleeping spots
Heavy current connection, Extra battery, Cable reel, Power supply, Solar panel
2-burner stove
Fridge
Sink
Toilet, Shower, Basin
Heating
Roller blinds
Indoor table
GPS, Radio, USB, CD Player, AUX, iPhone Connection
Dishes
Baby seat latch
Camping table
Camping chairs
Fresh water tank, Waste water tank, Warm water
Winter tires, Winter ready
Gas bottle, Levelling ramp, Awning, Fire extinguisher

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
180 CHF per night
Min. 5 nights
Off season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
180 CHF per night
Min. 5 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
150 CHF per night
Min. 4 nights

Rental Terms
Free kilometers included per rental night
150 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of renter
23 Years
Min. length of driver's licence possession
3 Years
Parking spot available during rental
Yes

Insurance
Insurance
MyCamper-Baloise insurance
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance not included
Deposit
CHF 1’000
Deductible (casco)
CHF 200
Interior insurance
Optional
Payment method of deposit
Cash
TWINT

Extras
Grill
CHF 15 per booking
Endreinigung exkl. WC
CHF 95 per booking

Handover times
From to
Monday 06:00 22:00
Tuesday 06:00 22:00
Wednesday 06:00 22:00
Thursday 06:00 22:00
Friday 06:00 22:00
Saturday 06:00 22:00
Sunday 06:00 22:00

Cancellation policy

Renters can cancel their booking free of charge up to 60 days before the start of the rental period. Up to 30 days before the start of the rental period, 60% of the rental fee will be charged to cover lender's fees, insurance costs and MyCamper service fees; less than 30 days before the start of the rental period, the full amount will be charged.


2 Reviews

Alexandra
August 2020
Es hat alles wunderbar geklappt. Der Bus ist einwandfrei und wunderschön ausgebaut. Der Kontakt und die Kommunikation mit Sandro war jederzeit möglich und sehr zuverlässig! Gerne wieder einmal ?

Pablo
May 2020
Alles perfekt. Sandro hat alles sehr freundlich und ausführlich erklärt. Wir würden ohne Zweifel wieder mieten.


Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Private lender

Sandro

Gossau SG

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
November 2019
Language

Location

Gossau SG

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 150 per night
Min. 5 nights

Your Journey

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe


Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper

Roadside assistance and reduction of deductible can be added during checkout

Similar vehicles

Close to Gossau SG