HOME RENT VW BUS T2 - BULLI OLDTIMER KULTIG UND RETRO

VW Bus T2 - Bulli Oldtimer kultig und retro

Campervan
5 seats
4 sleeping spots
Simon
Simon

  • Non binding booking request

    After the lender accepted the booking request you have to confirm to book bindingly. READ MORE

  • Top Lender

    Top lenders have a high acceptance rate and very good ratings.

  • Standard cancellation policy

    Cancel for free up to 60 days prior to the trip READ MORE


Description

Kultiger Hippie-VW Bus aus den 70er-Jahre. Für das ultimative Retro-Camping-Feeling. Go with the flow, slow down. Easy ;-)


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW T2
Registration date (year)
1977
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Manual
Fuel
Gas
Mileage
100000-150000 km
Lenght in metres
4.7 m
Width in metres
1.9 m
Allowed total weight in tons
2.25 t
Performance in horse power
70 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2 l
Additional attributes
Auxiliary heating, Central locking

Equipment
4 sleeping spots
Power supply
Cool box
Radio, CD Player, MP3, USB, iPhone Connection
Camping table
Camping chairs
Gas bottle, Gas cooker for outside

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
185 CHF per night
Min. 3 nights
Off season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
165 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
155 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Discounts
10% Long-trip discount

Rental Terms
Free kilometers included per rental night
150 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of renter
25 Years
Length of driving license possession
2 Years
Parking spot available during rental
Yes
Additonal rental conditions
Kurzmieten sind möglich, z.B. für Hochzeiten oder Fotoshootings. Der Kurzmieten-Zuschlag beträgt dann 100.-. Vermietung nur von Frühling bis Herbst (nicht im Winter). Der Bus darf nur von Personen gefahren werden die bei der Abholung und Übergabe dabei waren. Dies dauert ca. 30 min. Bitte pünktlich eintreffen. Zur Übergabe die Kaution und den Führerschein mitbringen. Vor der Rückgabe muss das Fahrzeug innen und aussen gründlich gereinigt und vollgetankt werden. Mehrkilometer (0.80 CHF pro KM). Allfällige Bussen werden durch den Mieter beglichen. Verspätungen, Nachreinigungen, Reparaturen nach Beschädigungen oder Tanken werden dem Mieter in Rechnung gestellt.

Insurance
Insurance
Comprehensive cover from the vehicle owner
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance not included
Deposit
CHF 1’000
Deductible (casco)
CHF 0
Interior insurance
Optional
Payment method of deposit
TWINT
Cash

Extras
Kurzmietzuschlag für Buchungen unter 3 Tage
CHF 100 per booking

Handover times
This booking may incur extra charges for early pickup and late dropoff.

Early Pickup

Pickup before 2 pm
+ CHF 92.50

Late Dropoff

Dropoff after 11 am
+ CHF 92.50
Pickup times Dropoff times
Monday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Wednesday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Thursday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Friday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Saturday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Sunday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00

Cancellation policy

Renters can cancel their booking free of charge up to 60 days before the start of the rental period. Up to 30 days before the start of the rental period, 60% of the rental fee will be charged to cover lender's fees, insurance costs and MyCamper service fees; less than 30 days before the start of the rental period, the full amount will be charged.


Booking method

With the non binding booking request you can send a request which is accepted or declined from the lender. Only when it's accepted you can finalize the booking and proceed with payment.


22 Reviews

Petra
July 2021
Den Ludwig als Überraschung für die Hochzeit und die Flitterwoche meiner Tochter und meines Schwiegersohnes zu mieten war genau der richtige Entscheid. Simon ist total unkompliziert und verbreitet grossen Spass und Freude. Das Brautpaar geniesst den T2 VW-Bus und kostet dieses spezielle Erlebnis voll und ganz aus. Vielen Dank Simon für den super Service und deine Unkompliziertheit. Auch gerne wieder!

Nicole
July 2021
Ludwig ist gut in schuss und es hat unglaublich spass gemacht mit ihm unterwegs zu sein. Am liebsten hätten wir ihn gleich behalten. Simon ist ein super entspannter Typ und hat alles super erklärt. Ich danke dir lieber Simon für das Vertrauen das du deinen Mieter entgegenbringst und so, so manchem ein Abenteuer schenkst. Wir haben bestimmt nicht das letzte Mal bei dir ein Bulli gebucht. mit einem lieben Gruss N.M

Ugurcan
June 2021
Simon ist ein toller, korrekter, hilfsbereiter und sympathischer Vermieter. Es gibt sogar eine kurze Fahrstunde, damit das Kennenlernen mit und von Ludwig super rollt😁. Nun zu Ludwig, in diesen grünen VW Bus aus dem Jahre 77 haben wir uns total verguckt. Das Fahrgefühl ist einfach einmalig, das Gefühl sein eigenes Haus bei sich zu haben unschlagbar. Die winkenden Hände und glänzenden Augen von Grossen und Kleinen Passanten und das zu hupen von anderen Autofahrern war ungewöhnlich schön. Wir danken Simon und Ludwig von ❤️ für die schönen Tage. Wir werden dies bald wieder machen.

SHOW MORE REVIEWS

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Private lender

Simon

Gossau SG

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
January 2019
Language
DE / EN / FR / IT

Location

Oberbüren SG

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 185 per night
Min. 3 nights

Travel date

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe

Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper
Roadside assistance and reduction of deductible can be added during checkout