HOME RENT VW BUS T3
Campervan
6 seats
2 sleeping spots
Christoph
Christoph

  • Non binding booking request

    After the lender accepted the booking request you have to confirm to book bindingly. READ MORE

  • Standard cancellation policy

    Cancel for free up to 60 days prior to the trip READ MORE


Description

Ich vermiete meinen klassischen VW Bus T3. Top gepflegt und mit neuer Luxus-Innenausstattung. (Auch das Bett ist neu!!) OLD BUT GOLD! Miete einen sauberen und neu aufgebauten T3 für deine Ferien!


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW T3
Registration date (year)
1991
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Manual
Fuel
Gas
Fuel consumption per 100 km
10 l/100km
Mileage
0-50000 km
Allowed total weight in tons
2.51 t
Performance in horse power
88 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2.1 l

Equipment
2 sleeping spots
Heavy current connection, Power supply, Extra battery, Cable reel
1-burner stove
Fridge
Sink
Basin
Heating
Tinted windows, Curtains
Indoor table
GPS, Radio, USB, AUX
Dishes
Camping table
Camping chairs
Fresh water tank
Camping light, Fire extinguisher, Cable reel, Mosquito net, Gas cooker for outside, Awning, Tent
Navigationsgerät mit Campingplätzen, Kaffeemaschine, Camping Tisch und Stühle

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
119 CHF per night
Min. 7 nights
Off season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
119 CHF per night
Min. 7 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
119 CHF per night
Min. 4 nights
Discounts
1% Last-minute discount
1% Long-trip discount

Rental Terms
Free kilometers included per rental night
100 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of renter
23 Years
Min. length of driver's licence possession
3 Years
Parking spot available during rental
Yes
Additonal rental conditions
Mehrkilometer Preis 0.80/Km

Insurance
Insurance
MyCamper-Baloise insurance
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance included
Deposit
CHF 1’000
Deductible (casco)
CHF 200
Interior insurance
Optional
Payment method of deposit
Cash

Extras
Gas Grill Weber GoAnyw inkl. 1 Gaskartusche
CHF 50 per booking
Organizer kiste mit Gaskocher inkl. 1 Gaskartusche, Teller, Besteck, Pfannen usw.
CHF 60 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 150 km
CHF 127.50 per booking
Busvorzelt RETRO
CHF 120 per booking
Mehrkilometerpaket 250 km
CHF 212.50 per booking

Handover times
This booking may incur extra charges for early pickup and late dropoff.

Early Pickup

Pickup before 2 pm
+ CHF 59.50

Late Dropoff

Dropoff after 11 am
+ CHF 59.50
Pickup times Dropoff times
Monday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Wednesday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Thursday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Friday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Saturday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00
Sunday 06:00 - 22:00 06:00 - 22:00

Cancellation policy

Renters can cancel their booking free of charge up to 60 days before the start of the rental period. Up to 30 days before the start of the rental period, 60% of the rental fee will be charged to cover lender's fees, insurance costs and MyCamper service fees; less than 30 days before the start of the rental period, the full amount will be charged.


Booking method

With the non binding booking request you can send a request which is accepted or declined from the lender. Only when it's accepted you can finalize the booking and proceed with payment.


5 Reviews

Markus
July 2020
Wir haben eine wunderbare Woche im T3 erlebt und uns sehr wohl gefühlt. Die Übergaben haben problemlos geklappt und der Kontakt mit Christoph war angenehm. Der Bus ist ein veritables Bijou, innen und aussen. Alles ist sehr schön und säuberlich eingerichtet und perfekt gewartet. Und für Nostalgiker wie mich (ich war 1983 in meiner Militärzeit T2/T3-Fahrer..) ist dieser Bus natürlich ein Traum! Da muss noch gearbeitet werden beim Lenken (ohne Servo), Schalten und Bremsen. Für Leute, die es beim Fahren lieber komfortabel haben und weite Strecken fahren möchten, ist dieser Camper eher ungeeignet.

Lindita
July 2020
Super Übergabe! Cooler VW Bus, schön eingerichtet und sehr gut organisiert... ideal für 2 Personen.

Tanja
July 2018
Sehr netter Vermieter, Übergabe etc. hat alles problemlos funktioniert! Der Bus ist wirklich sehr hübsch und wurde mit viel Liebe ausgebaut - tolle Ausstattung, genügend Stauraum. Alles was man für einfaches Camping benötigt ist vorhanden. Gerne wieder!

SHOW MORE REVIEWS

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Private lender

Christoph

Erlenbach ZH

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
June 2016
Language
DE / EN

Location

Erlenbach

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 119 per night
Min. 7 nights

Travel date

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe with MyCamper &

Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper
Roadside assistance and reduction of deductible can be added during checkout

Similar vehicles

Close to Erlenbach