HOMEPAGE HIRE VW BUS T2 - BULI OLDTIMER KULTIG UND RETRO

VW Bus T2 - Buli Oldtimer kultig und retro

Oberbüren
Campervan
5 seats
4 sleeping spots
Simon
Simon

Description

Kultiger Hippie-VW Bus aus den 70er-Jahre. Für das ultimative Retro-Camping-Feeling. Go with the flow, slow down. Easy ;-)


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW Bus T2
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Manual
Fuel
Gas
Mileage
100000-150000 km
Lenght in metres
4.7 m
Width in metres
1.9 m
Allowed total weight in tons
2.25 t
Performance in horse power
70 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2 l
Additional attributes
Auxiliary heating

Equipment
4 sleeping spots
Power supply
2-burner stove
Fridge
Sink
Indoor table
Radio, CD Player, MP3, USB, iPhone Connection
Dishes
Camping table

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
185 CHF per night
Min. 6 nights
Off-season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
165 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
155 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Discounts

Rental Terms
Kilometres included
150 km
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of hirer
25 Years
Minimum length of driver's licence possession
2 Years
Additonal rental conditions
Kurzmieten sind möglich, z.B. für Hochzeiten oder Fotoshootings. Der Kurzmieten-Zuschlag beträgt dann 100.-. Vermietung nur von Frühling bis Herbst (nicht im Winter). Der Bus darf nur von Personen gefahren werden die bei der Abholung und Übergabe dabei waren. Dies dauert ca. 30 min. Bitte pünktlich eintreffen. Zur Übergabe die Kaution und den Führerschein mitbringen. Vor der Rückgabe muss das Fahrzeug innen und aussen gründlich gereinigt und vollgetankt werden. Mehrkilometer (0.80 CHF pro KM). Allfällige Bussen werden durch den Mieter beglichen. Verspätungen, Nachreinigungen, Reparaturen nach Beschädigungen oder Tanken werden dem Mieter in Rechnung gestellt.

Insurance
Insurance
Liability insurance of the vehicle owner
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance not included
Deposit
CHF 1,000
Deductible
CHF 1,000

Extras
Kurzmietzuschlag für Buchungen unter 3 Tage
CHF 100 per booking

Dates for handover
From to
Monday 07:00 18:00
Tuesday 07:00 18:00
Wednesday 07:00 18:00
Thursday 07:00 18:00
Friday 07:00 18:00
Saturday 07:00 18:00
Sunday 07:00 18:00
April 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
1 CHF 155
2 CHF 155
3 CHF 155
4 CHF 155
5 CHF 155
6 CHF 155
7 CHF 155
8 CHF 155
9 CHF 155
10 CHF 155
11 CHF 155
12 CHF 155
13 CHF 155
14 CHF 155
15 CHF 155
16 CHF 155
17 CHF 155
18 CHF 155
19 CHF 155
20 CHF 155
21 CHF 155
22 CHF 155
23 CHF 155
24 CHF 155
25 CHF 155
26 CHF 155
27 CHF 155
28 CHF 155
29 CHF 155
30 CHF 155
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
 
 
1 CHF 165
2 CHF 165
3 CHF 165
4 CHF 165
5 CHF 165
6 CHF 165
7 CHF 165
8 CHF 165
9 CHF 165
10 CHF 165
11 CHF 165
12 CHF 165
13 CHF 165
14 CHF 165
15 CHF 165
16 CHF 165
17 CHF 165
18 CHF 165
19 CHF 165
20 CHF 165
21 CHF 165
22 CHF 165
23 CHF 165
24 CHF 165
25 CHF 165
26 CHF 165
27 CHF 165
28 CHF 165
29 CHF 165
30 CHF 165
31 CHF 165
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
 
 
 
 
 
1 CHF 165
2 CHF 165
3 CHF 165
4 CHF 165
5 CHF 165
6 CHF 165
7 CHF 165
8 CHF 165
9 CHF 165
10 CHF 165
11 CHF 165
12 CHF 165
13 CHF 165
14 CHF 165
15 CHF 165
16 CHF 165
17 CHF 165
18 CHF 165
19 CHF 165
20 CHF 165
21 CHF 165
22 CHF 165
23 CHF 165
24 CHF 165
25 CHF 165
26 CHF 165
27 CHF 165
28 CHF 165
29 CHF 165
30 CHF 165
 
 
 
 
 
 

reviews

No ratings

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Owner

Simon

Andelfingen ZH

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
January 2019
Response time
-
Answer rate
-

Location

Oberbüren

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 155 per night
Min. 2 nights

Your Journey

Instant booking
The booking is automatically accepted by the owner
In this step no costs are charged

Stay safe


Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper

Roadside assistance and retention warranty can be added during checkout