HOMEPAGE HIRE VW T5 BUS CAMPER

VW T5 BUS CAMPER

Zürich
Campervan
5 seats
2 sleeping spots
Fawzy
Fawzy

Description

Ausgebauter VW T 5 Caravelle Comfortline 2.5 TDI, Standheizung, Klimatutomat, Integrierte VW Navigation, Sitzheizung vorne, 3er Schalfsitzbank (ausgezogen zum schlafen: 190x140 cm), eingebaute kompakte Küche, VAECO Kühlbox, 3x mal 12 Volt Anschlüsse, vorne, Mitte und im Kofferraum. Fahrradträger (für 4 Velos , Dwt Vorzelt, 2 Campingstühle, 2 Wasserkanister, 12 Volt Duschbrause.


Vehicle
Brand, Type
VW Caravelle
Driver's licence
B
Gearbox
Automatic
Fuel
Diesel
Fuel consumption per 100 km
7.5 l/100km
Mileage
150000-200000 km
Allowed total weight in tons
3 t
Performance in horse power
174 PS
Cylinder capacity in litres
2.46 l
Additional attributes
Auxiliary heating

Equipment
2 sleeping spots
1-burner stove
Cool box
Outdoor shower
Air conditioning
Indoor table
GPS, Radio, CD Player
Dishes
Camping table
Camping chairs
Bike rack
Winter tires
Water canister, Tent, Mosquito net, Cable reel, Camping light

Terms
Main season (Jul - Aug)
135 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Off-season (May - Jun & Sep - Oct)
115 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Winter-season (Nov - Apr)
95 CHF per night
Min. 2 nights
Discounts

Rental Terms
Kilometres included
Unlimited
Animals allowed
No
Smoking allowed
No
Minimum age of hirer
18 Years
Minimum length of driver's licence possession
0 Years
Parking spot available during rental
Yes
Additonal rental conditions
Der Camper muss innen und aussen gereinigt zurück gegeben werden, ansonsten werden CHF 120 von der Kaution abgezogen. Zusätzliche km: CHF 0.50/km

Insurance
Insurance
Liability coverage and comprehensive coverage by Allianz
Roadside assistance
Roadside assistance not included
Deposit
CHF 1,000
Deductible
CHF 1,000

Extras
Vorzelt
CHF 120 per booking
Veloträger
CHF 50 per booking

Dates for handover
From to
Monday 06:00 22:00
Tuesday 06:00 22:00
Wednesday 06:00 22:00
Thursday 06:00 22:00
Friday 06:00 22:00
Saturday 06:00 22:00
Sunday 06:00 22:00
June 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
 
 
 
 
 
1 CHF 115
2 CHF 115
3 CHF 115
4 CHF 115
5 CHF 115
6 CHF 115
7 CHF 115
8 CHF 115
9 CHF 115
10 CHF 115
11 CHF 115
12 CHF 115
13 CHF 115
14 CHF 115
15 CHF 115
16 CHF 115
17 CHF 115
18 CHF 115
19 CHF 115
20 CHF 115
21 CHF 115
22 CHF 115
23 CHF 115
24 CHF 115
25 CHF 115
26 CHF 115
27 CHF 115
28 CHF 115
29 CHF 115
30 CHF 115
 
 
 
 
 
 
July 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
1 CHF 135
2 CHF 135
3 CHF 135
4 CHF 135
5 CHF 135
6 CHF 135
7 CHF 135
8 CHF 135
9 CHF 135
10 CHF 135
11 CHF 135
12 CHF 135
13 CHF 135
14 CHF 135
15 CHF 135
16 CHF 135
17 CHF 135
18 CHF 135
19 CHF 135
20 CHF 135
21 CHF 135
22 CHF 135
23 CHF 135
24 CHF 135
25 CHF 135
26 CHF 135
27 CHF 135
28 CHF 135
29 CHF 135
30 CHF 135
31 CHF 135
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
August 2019
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
 
 
 
1 CHF 135
2 CHF 135
3 CHF 135
4 CHF 135
5 CHF 135
6 CHF 135
7 CHF 135
8 CHF 135
9 CHF 135
10 CHF 135
11 CHF 135
12 CHF 135
13 CHF 135
14 CHF 135
15 CHF 135
16 CHF 135
17 CHF 135
18 CHF 135
19 CHF 135
20 CHF 135
21 CHF 135
22 CHF 135
23 CHF 135
24 CHF 135
25 CHF 135
26 CHF 135
27 CHF 135
28 CHF 135
29 CHF 135
30 CHF 135
31 CHF 135
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

reviews

Linda
June 2019
Die Kommunikation und Abwicklung lief reibungslos. Der VW läuft mit Automat, was praktisch ist und gut funktioniert hat. Ein paar Tipps für die Abdunklung wären noch hilfreich. Vielen Dank.
Sebastian
July 2018
Fawzy war sehr hilfsbereit und die Übergaben verliefen reibungslos und unkompliziert. Der Bus lässt sich einfach fahren und bietet genügend Platz. Zur Ausrüstung: Pfannen sind nicht enthalten. Der Gaskocher funktioniert mit CP250 kompatiblen Kartuschen (z.B. von Campingaz). Insgesamt sehr zufrieden und empfehlenswert.
Simone
September 2017
wir waren sehr zufrieden, alles hat tip top geklappt!

Verified by MyCamper
  • Personal information checked
  • Phone number confirmed
  • Registration document checked
  • Verified user
Owner

Fawzy

Zürich ZH

Verified by MyCamper
Member since
January 2017
Response time
-
Language
DE / EN
Answer rate
-

Location

Zürich

You're going to receive the address when the booking is confirmed
CHF 115 per night
Min. 2 nights

Your Journey

A booking request is nonbinding and doesn't incure any costs

Stay safe

This vehicle is covered by the Allianz-MyCamper insurance solution

Additional drivers are covered for free at MyCamper

Roadside assistance and retention warranty can be added during checkout